NOT LISTED FOR SALE

149 Jefferson St Hawthorne, FL 32640

Estimated Value: $10,718 - $121,000

0.5 Acre
$130,860 Price per Acre
21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2025

Last sale price $11,000

Est. 495% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $362 / mo

197 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA

About This Lot

As of January 2025

Rainbow Lakes Estates is a quiet, and largely undeveloped area, perfect for someone looking to get out of the fray, and still be close enough to civilization! Your 1/2 acre will feel spacious, since neighbors are few! Easy commute to Gainesville, Palatka, Keystone Heights. This home site is high and dry, and Sellers will provide survey. New owner will be responsible for infrastructure costs such as clearing of trees, installation of well/septic and electric. The parcel for sale contains lots 26, 27, 28, 29 and 30...totaling 200' along Jefferson St and 110' deep.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

NANCY JONES

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC License #3475181 Listed on: 07/03/2024

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 021023765100100260

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Subdivision Name: Rainbow Lake Estates
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • Road Surface Type Dirt: Yes
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.5

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Development Status: Raw Land
  • Current Use: Manufactured Home, Recreational, Residential, Single Family, Timber, Unimproved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Parcel #: 021023765100100260
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 24.27
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2024
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
List Price
$14,300
Sold Price
$11,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,300
-23.08%
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$65,430

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$54,430
Avg. Annual Appreciation
302.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rollins Demetria $11,000 Closing Bear Llc
Rollins Demetria $11,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/27/2025 01/27/25 Sold $11,000 -16.7% --
01/16/2025 01/16/25 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2024 11/30/24 Price Changed $13,200 -3.6% --
08/19/2024 08/19/24 Price Changed $13,700 -4.2% --
07/03/2024 07/03/24 For Sale $14,300 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $155 $9,400 $9,400 --
2023 $24 $1,880 $1,880 $0
2022 $18 $1,130 $1,130 $0
2021 $19 $1,130 $0 $0
2020 $19 $1,130 $0 $0
2019 $19 $1,130 $1,130 $0
2018 $19 $1,130 $1,130 $0
2017 $20 $1,130 $1,130 $0
2016 $20 $1,130 $0 $0
2015 $20 $1,128 $0 $0
2014 $19 $1,128 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2035141

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 02-10-23-7651-0010-0260

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.