149 King St Chappaqua, NY 10514
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $810,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 King St, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and is currently estimated at $747,764, approximately $486 per square foot. 149 King St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Horace Greeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Obrien Martin J and Mooney-Obrien Jacqueline E
Bought by
Joshi Shrijit Sudhakar and Dani Meghana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Mugharbil Ziyad H
Bought by
Ritter Robert W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joshi Shrijit Sudhakar | $805,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Ritter Robert W | $275,000 | New York Title Research Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,483 | $99,200 | $57,000 | $42,200 |
| 2024 | $15,483 | $99,200 | $57,000 | $42,200 |
| 2023 | $14,929 | $99,200 | $57,000 | $42,200 |
| 2022 | $10,138 | $99,200 | $57,000 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | $99,200 | $57,000 | $42,200 |
| 2020 | $4,532 | $99,200 | $57,000 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $59,143 | $99,200 | $57,000 | $42,200 |
| 2018 | $4,399 | $99,200 | $57,000 | $42,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $99,200 | $57,000 | $42,200 |
| 2016 | $15,372 | $99,200 | $57,000 | $42,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,200 | $57,000 | $42,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,200 | $57,000 | $42,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,200 | $57,000 | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map