149 Lagoona Dr Summerville, SC 29483
Estimated payment $2,132/month
Highlights
- Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
- High Ceiling
- Screened Patio
- William M. Reeves Elementary School Rated A-
- Thermal Windows
- Walk-In Closet
About This Home
Welcome to 149 Lagoona Drive, a beautifully maintained home that truly shows like a model. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the care and attention to detail throughout, with tasteful decor and a thoughtfully designed layout that creates a warm, inviting atmosphere.This move-in-ready residence offers a seamless blend of comfort and style, featuring well-appointed living spaces perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Every room reflects pride of ownership, with clean lines, cohesive finishes, and a light, airy feel.The home has been meticulously cared for, allowing buyers to enjoy a turnkey experience with nothing left to do but move in. Whether you're relaxing at home or hosting guests, this property delivers both functionality and charm in equal measure.Located in the desirable Summerville area, you'll enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, and local amenities while still having a peaceful place to call home.
This is the kind of property that stands out--don't miss your opportunity to own a home that truly looks and feels like a model.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,405
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Privacy Fence
- Wood Fence
HOA Fees
- $37 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Fiberglass Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,644 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
- Screened Patio
Community Details
- Mallard Crossing Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,405 | $13,653 | $4,560 | $9,093 |
| 2024 | $2,405 | $13,653 | $4,560 | $9,093 |
| 2023 | $2,405 | $20,480 | $6,840 | $13,640 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $355,000 | +0.3% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Sold | $354,000 | +15.3% | $219 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/29/2022 05/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | For Sale | $306,900 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $354,000 | Harvey & Vallini Llc | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | $5,942,250 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $314,000 | No Value Available |
Source: CHS Regional MLS
MLS Number: 26007661
APN: 128-07-03-131
- 141 Lagoona Dr
- 140 Lagoona Dr
- 111 Akeley Ln
- 213 Longford Dr
- 126 Lagoona Dr
- 124 Lagoona Dr
- 407 Turnbridge Ln
- 186 Lagoona Dr
- 127 Longford Dr
- 189 Lagoona Dr
- 211 O'Leary Cir
- 136 Pontoria Dr
- 258 Longford Dr
- 115 Longford Dr
- 107 Longford Dr
- 899 Orangeburg & Butternut Rd
- 136 Brick Dr
- 132 Brick Dr
- 128 Brick Dr
- 140 Brick Dr
- 226 Saint Catherines Ct
- 156 Cotillion Crescent
- 238 Austin Creek Ct
- 103 Salt Meadow Ln
- 109 Cooper Dr
- 292 Greyback Rd
- 1046 Trotters Blvd
- 708 E Butternut Rd
- 1060 Orangeburg Rd Unit 141
- 1060 Orangeburg Rd Unit 165
- 1060 Orangeburg Rd Unit 167
- 1060 Orangeburg Rd Unit 111 - Stars Hollow Way
- 1060 Orangeburg Rd Unit 111 - Twin Peaks Drive
- 1060 Orangeburg Rd Unit 175
- 1060 Orangeburg Rd Unit 117
- 154 Hickory Ridge Way
- 1113 Flyway Rd
- 3050 Argyll Dr
- 302 Summerset Ln
- 103 Hyacinth St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.