Seller's Agent in 2018
Liz Odum
Liz Odum Realty LLC
(803) 417-5020
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $444,530
Impressive Craftsman (circa 1916) centered within a park-like setting of 2.18 acres. Home has been in the Seller's family for decades and boasts well-preserved original character. Vintage interior built-ins, pocket doors, locking bi-fold French doors. Parlor, living room, dining room, butler’s pantry, kitchen, sunroom, mudroom. Master suite w/separate office, large dressing room & full bathroom. Two additional bedrooms & two bathrooms. Central HVAC on first floor only. Attic fan on second floor. Gas logs & heaters on second floor.
Large front porch overlooks expansive meticulous front yard and long asphalt driveway, side patio, goldfish pond (original child concrete swimming pool), storage bldg w/attached carport, large backyard with circle asphalt driveway, privacy & more. This property is NOT located in the Historical District of Chester.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips John Jeffrey | $285,000 | -- | |
| Giltner Penelope B | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | Sold | $285,000 | -5.0% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2018 03/14/18 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $19,650 | $1,500 | $18,150 |
| 2024 | $4,193 | $12,610 | $1,500 | $11,110 |
| 2023 | $4,193 | $11,920 | $1,500 | $10,420 |
| 2022 | $4,123 | $12,610 | $1,500 | $11,110 |
| 2021 | $3,856 | $12,610 | $1,500 | $11,110 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $10,370 | $1,500 | $8,870 |
| 2019 | $3,084 | $10,370 | $1,500 | $8,870 |
| 2018 | $933 | $10,370 | $1,500 | $8,870 |
| 2017 | $783 | $4,430 | $1,100 | $3,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,640 | $1,650 | $4,990 |
| 2010 | -- | $6,640 | $1,650 | $4,990 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Liz Odum
Liz Odum Realty LLC
(803) 417-5020
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jason Altenhof
Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC
(704) 880-0634
46 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3369870
APN: 201-05-05-001-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.