149 Lavender Ln Billings, MO 65610
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $521,818
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,977
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Lavender Ln, Billings, MO 65610 and is currently estimated at $489,955, approximately $247 per square foot. 149 Lavender Ln is a home with nearby schools including Billings Elementary School and Billings Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $53,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,637 | $49,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $49,690 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $46,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $46,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $42,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $42,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $38,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $38,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $37,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $37,490 | $37,490 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $37,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,924 | $37,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map