149 Le Jeune Ave Lockport, IL 60441
Estimated Value: $275,561 - $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Le Jeune Ave, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $310,140. 149 Le Jeune Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Milne Grove Elementary School, Kelvin Grove Jr High School, and Lockport Township High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Edward L Timm Revocable Trust
Bought by
Mcelheny Erin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Timm Edward L
Bought by
Timm Edward L and The Edward L Timm Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelheny Erin | $230,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Timm Edward L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,967 | $85,400 | $25,875 | $59,525 |
| 2023 | $6,645 | $91,580 | $23,229 | $68,351 |
| 2022 | $6,932 | $81,298 | $20,622 | $60,676 |
| 2021 | $6,562 | $76,401 | $19,380 | $57,021 |
| 2020 | $6,391 | $73,889 | $18,743 | $55,146 |
| 2019 | $6,064 | $70,037 | $17,766 | $52,271 |
| 2018 | $5,951 | $67,344 | $17,083 | $50,261 |
| 2017 | $5,721 | $63,574 | $16,127 | $47,447 |
| 2016 | $5,462 | $59,582 | $15,114 | $44,468 |
| 2015 | $5,169 | $55,579 | $14,099 | $41,480 |
| 2014 | $5,169 | $51,943 | $13,177 | $38,766 |
| 2013 | $5,169 | $54,107 | $13,726 | $40,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map