149 Longs Dr Hernshaw, WV 25107
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $79,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Longs Dr, Hernshaw, WV 25107 and is currently estimated at $60,978, approximately $105 per square foot. 149 Longs Dr is a home with nearby schools including East Bank Middle School, Riverside High School, and Living Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Baxter Ronald
Bought by
Chambers Eddie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Eddie | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484 | $19,200 | $2,460 | $16,740 |
| 2024 | $484 | $19,440 | $2,460 | $16,980 |
| 2023 | $463 | $18,360 | $2,460 | $15,900 |
| 2022 | $435 | $17,280 | $2,460 | $14,820 |
| 2021 | $441 | $17,520 | $2,460 | $15,060 |
| 2020 | $441 | $17,520 | $2,460 | $15,060 |
| 2019 | $310 | $17,700 | $2,460 | $15,240 |
| 2018 | $396 | $17,700 | $2,460 | $15,240 |
| 2017 | $403 | $17,940 | $2,460 | $15,480 |
| 2016 | $403 | $17,940 | $2,460 | $15,480 |
| 2015 | $407 | $18,120 | $2,460 | $15,660 |
| 2014 | $396 | $17,940 | $2,460 | $15,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map