149 Loyola Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $370,963
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,545
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Loyola Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $344,241, approximately $135 per square foot. 149 Loyola Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,818 | $111,601 | $16,793 | $94,808 |
| 2023 | $4,403 | $89,957 | $21,462 | $68,495 |
| 2022 | $4,409 | $89,957 | $21,462 | $68,495 |
| 2021 | $4,420 | $89,957 | $21,462 | $68,495 |
| 2020 | $4,340 | $79,680 | $19,010 | $60,670 |
| 2019 | $4,313 | $79,680 | $19,010 | $60,670 |
| 2018 | $4,321 | $79,680 | $19,010 | $60,670 |
| 2017 | $4,104 | $73,320 | $18,180 | $55,140 |
| 2016 | $4,050 | $73,320 | $18,180 | $55,140 |
| 2015 | $3,793 | $73,320 | $18,180 | $55,140 |
| 2014 | $3,812 | $74,440 | $18,460 | $55,980 |
| 2013 | $3,776 | $74,440 | $18,460 | $55,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map