149 Manor Cir Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Manor Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $266,926, approximately $198 per square foot. 149 Manor Cir is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Socastee Elementary School, Forestbrook Middle School, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Zaryckyj Edward and Zaryckyj Dorothy M
Bought by
Griffith Jack G and Griffith Deborah B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,027
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$237,899
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Jack G | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffith Jack G | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $538 | $9,999 | $3,228 | $6,771 |
| 2023 | $538 | $5,981 | $1,203 | $4,778 |
| 2021 | $466 | $6,387 | $1,203 | $5,184 |
| 2020 | $565 | $6,387 | $1,203 | $5,184 |
| 2019 | $565 | $6,387 | $1,203 | $5,184 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,200 | $1,116 | $4,084 |
| 2017 | $495 | $5,200 | $1,116 | $4,084 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,200 | $1,116 | $4,084 |
| 2015 | $505 | $5,201 | $1,117 | $4,084 |
| 2014 | $467 | $5,201 | $1,117 | $4,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map