$1,390,000

149 Mason St Vacaville, CA 95688

Estimated payment $7,546/month

Total Views 15,795
-- Bed
-- Bath
3,174 Sq Ft
$438 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Prime Investment Opportunity! All apartment units are occupied. Conveniently located in the highly desirable North Vacaville, just a short stroll to downtown. This income generating apartment complex, with a total of seven units, includes two units in the front building and five studio units in the back building connected by breezeway. Recent upgrades include updated electrical systems, a new roof and gutters on both the front and back buildings, paint and windows replaced to enhance energy efficiency and curb appeal. The property offers seven updated units, with Apartment 1 and Studios B & C fully remodeled, while Studios D and E now showcase brand-new, modern kitchens. This property presents a reliable, investment opportunity for investors seeking a turnkey property with excellent amenities and significant improvements. Spacious storage room available. This property offers convenient access to schools, downtown shopping, public transportation, and essential amenities. It's proximity to the I-80 freeway for easy commuting. Make your move today and let this apartment complex be the next addition to your investment portfolio!

Listing Agent

Angela Moore

Coldwell Banker Kappel Gateway License #00887007 Listed on: 07/01/2025

Coldwell Banker Kappel Gateway

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Lot Details

  • 6,817 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Home Design

  • Updated or Remodeled
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Multiple Heating Units
  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • 2 Buildings
  • 7 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Lot Details

6,817 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1565
  • Levels: One, Two
  • Property Sub Type: 5 or More Units
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 7C600
  • Directions: Merchant St. to Mason St.
  • Power Production Type: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • NumberOfBuildings: 2

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Landscape Back, Manual Sprinkler F&R
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Tile, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony/Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Off Street
  • OpenParkingSpaces: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall Unit(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central, MultiUnits
  • Laundry Features: Other

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School District: Vacaville Unified
  • Junior High Dist: Vacaville Unified

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6817

Multi Family

  • NumberOfUnitsTotal: 7

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,587 $137,282 $36,856 $100,426
2024 $1,587 $134,591 $36,133 $98,458
2023 $1,550 $131,953 $35,425 $96,528
2022 $1,510 $129,367 $34,733 $94,634
2021 $1,513 $126,831 $34,052 $92,779
2020 $1,493 $125,531 $33,703 $91,828
2019 $1,467 $123,071 $33,043 $90,028
2018 $1,451 $120,659 $32,396 $88,263
2017 $1,403 $118,294 $31,761 $86,533
2016 $1,388 $115,976 $31,139 $84,837
2015 $1,371 $114,235 $30,672 $83,563
2014 $1,284 $111,999 $30,072 $81,927
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $1,390,000 -7.3% $438 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 For Sale $1,500,000 0.0% $473 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Off Market $1,500,000 -- --
07/01/2025 07/01/25 For Sale $1,500,000 -- $473 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 325054975

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.