NOT LISTED FOR SALE

149 Millet Cir Cantonment, FL 32533

Estimated Value: $253,000 - $283,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,225 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2016

Last sale price $145,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,534 / mo

About This Home

Location, location, location!! Close to new Navy Federal Compound, close to I-10, 10 min from downtown Pensacola or the Alabama State line. No wasted space in this home! Front foyer opens to the family room, which is open to the kitchen)! Dining room (which can also be used as an office/computer room which opens to the covered patio. Kitchen has granite countertops with pantry and premium wood cabinets. Master bedroom is spacious. Master bathroom has double vanities, garden tub, large walk-in closet and privacy water closet. Additional bedrooms are also spacious with double door closets.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2016
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.33%
Current Estimated Value
$265,304

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$120,304
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.64%
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,175
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,129

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2015
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
List Price
$145,505
Sold Price
$145,505

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Masaitis Betty Y $145,000 Clear Title Of Northwest Flo
Mueth Bradley M $145,600 Guarantee Title Of Nw Fl Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Masaitis Betty Y $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/20/2016 12/20/16 Sold $145,000 -3.3% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/16/2016 11/16/16 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2016 09/17/16 For Sale $150,000 +3.1% $122 / Sq Ft
09/23/2015 09/23/15 Sold $145,505 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/03/2015 09/03/15 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2015 02/09/15 For Sale $145,505 -- $119 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,309 $135,392 -- --
2024 $1,292 $131,577 -- --
2023 $1,292 $127,745 $0 $0
2022 $1,256 $124,025 $0 $0
2021 $1,248 $120,413 $0 $0
2020 $1,216 $118,751 $0 $0
2019 $1,190 $116,082 $0 $0
2018 $803 $113,918 $0 $0
2017 $796 $111,575 $0 $0
2016 $1,326 $109,558 $0 $0
2015 $299 $19,000 $0 $0
2014 $302 $19,000 $0 $0