149 Mount Vernon Rd Forsyth, MO 65653
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $300,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Mount Vernon Rd, Forsyth, MO 65653 and is currently estimated at $269,700, approximately $145 per square foot. 149 Mount Vernon Rd is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Forsyth Elementary School, Forsyth Middle School, and Forsyth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Taber Robin Crouch
Bought by
Goodwin Makaylee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Martens Walter D and Martens Wanda
Bought by
Goodwin Cody and Goodwin Makaylee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Taber Frank M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
One West Bank Fsb
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Gaines Christopher E
Bought by
One West Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Makaylee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodwin Cody | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taber Frank M | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| One West Bank Fsb | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records