149 Mourning Dove Ln Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Mourning Dove Ln, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $491,152, approximately $265 per square foot. 149 Mourning Dove Ln is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Case High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Pullen Cathryn R and Steika Cathryn R
Bought by
Stetka Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,500
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stetka Steven J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stetka Steven J | $183,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,218 | $461,000 | $84,100 | $376,900 |
| 2024 | $7,098 | $452,700 | $84,100 | $368,600 |
| 2023 | $7,144 | $442,200 | $78,500 | $363,700 |
| 2022 | $6,089 | $374,600 | $78,500 | $296,100 |
| 2021 | $6,227 | $341,500 | $71,400 | $270,100 |
| 2020 | $5,715 | $303,700 | $54,300 | $249,400 |
| 2019 | $5,454 | $303,700 | $54,300 | $249,400 |
| 2018 | $5,372 | $277,600 | $47,900 | $229,700 |
| 2017 | $5,011 | $254,800 | $47,900 | $206,900 |
| 2016 | $4,957 | $247,400 | $47,900 | $199,500 |
| 2015 | $5,122 | $247,400 | $47,900 | $199,500 |
| 2014 | $4,837 | $247,400 | $47,900 | $199,500 |
| 2013 | $5,117 | $247,400 | $47,900 | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map