149 N Main St Mars Hill, NC 28754
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $500,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,211
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 N Main St, Mars Hill, NC 28754 and is currently estimated at $424,402, approximately $191 per square foot. 149 N Main St is a home with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
J Everett Parker Llc
Bought by
River Rock Cottages Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Bought by
Parker, J.Everett, Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| River Rock Cottages Llc | -- | -- | |
| Parker, J.Everett, Llc | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $255,553 | $57,970 | $197,583 |
| 2024 | $1,100 | $255,553 | $57,970 | $197,583 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $172,119 | $52,700 | $119,419 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $172,119 | $52,700 | $119,419 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $172,119 | $52,700 | $119,419 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $172,119 | $52,700 | $119,419 |
| 2019 | $872 | $129,486 | $42,500 | $86,986 |
| 2018 | $673 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,486 | $42,500 | $86,986 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,486 | $42,500 | $86,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map