Estimated Value: $239,000 - $285,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,573
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Otono Loop, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $255,366, approximately $162 per square foot. 149 Otono Loop is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Tobias Elementary School, Laura B Wallace Middle School, and Jack C Hays High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Garica Margarita Vanessa
Bought by
Garcia Marco Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,258
Outstanding Balance
$122,326
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Garcia Marco Antonio and Flores Margarrita V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,258
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Marco Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Marco Antonio | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Marco Antonio | $151,258 | |
| Closed | Garcia Marco Antonio | $151,258 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,091 | $255,000 | $70,800 | $184,200 |
| 2024 | $61 | $270,060 | $76,460 | $193,600 |
| 2023 | $7,428 | $332,475 | $76,460 | $256,015 |
| 2022 | $7,704 | $316,530 | $64,800 | $251,730 |
| 2021 | $5,431 | $204,690 | $35,000 | $169,690 |
| 2019 | $4,959 | $179,500 | $28,000 | $151,500 |
| 2018 | $4,687 | $169,230 | $18,000 | $151,230 |
| 2017 | $4,416 | $156,650 | $17,850 | $138,800 |
| 2016 | $3,855 | $136,742 | $17,850 | $122,800 |
| 2015 | $2,885 | $124,311 | $17,850 | $116,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map