149 Parsons Dr Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $615,408 - $633,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Parsons Dr, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $624,204, approximately $442 per square foot. 149 Parsons Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including The Academy Charter School, Evergreen Charter School, and Crescent School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,136 | $356 | $163 | $193 |
| 2024 | $819 | $356 | $163 | $193 |
| 2023 | $7,021 | $356 | $163 | $193 |
| 2022 | $7,021 | $356 | $163 | $193 |
| 2021 | $10,038 | $345 | $158 | $187 |
| 2020 | $6,814 | $468 | $239 | $229 |
| 2019 | $6,295 | $535 | $273 | $262 |
| 2018 | $7,068 | $535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,545 | $535 | $273 | $262 |
| 2016 | $6,383 | $535 | $273 | $262 |
| 2015 | $796 | $535 | $273 | $262 |