149 Prudence Dr Stamford, CT 06907
Springdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,000 - $876,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Prudence Dr, Stamford, CT 06907 and is currently estimated at $856,968, approximately $398 per square foot. 149 Prudence Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Dolan School, and Stamford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Porto David
Bought by
Porto Myron and Porto Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porto Myron | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Porto Myron | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,524 | $444,810 | $275,480 | $169,330 |
| 2024 | $10,293 | $444,810 | $275,480 | $169,330 |
| 2023 | $11,058 | $444,810 | $275,480 | $169,330 |
| 2022 | $9,412 | $351,970 | $207,210 | $144,760 |
| 2021 | $9,310 | $351,970 | $207,210 | $144,760 |
| 2020 | $9,070 | $351,970 | $207,210 | $144,760 |
| 2019 | $9,070 | $351,970 | $207,210 | $144,760 |
| 2018 | $8,736 | $351,970 | $207,210 | $144,760 |
| 2017 | $8,509 | $327,250 | $191,940 | $135,310 |
| 2016 | $8,270 | $327,250 | $191,940 | $135,310 |
| 2015 | $8,054 | $327,250 | $191,940 | $135,310 |
| 2014 | $7,785 | $327,250 | $191,940 | $135,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map