149 Ramview Ave Ramsey, NJ 07446
Estimated Value: $581,988 - $770,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,399
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Ramview Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and is currently estimated at $695,997, approximately $497 per square foot. 149 Ramview Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ramsey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Caputi Adaline
Bought by
Suarez Sandra Susy and Calderon Ronald Armando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,135
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$554,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Caputi Louis
Bought by
Caputi Louis and Caputi Adaline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Sandra Susy | $405,000 | -- | |
| Caputi Louis | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suarez Sandra Susy | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,766 | $487,500 | $312,800 | $174,700 |
| 2024 | $10,442 | $381,500 | $243,900 | $137,600 |
| 2023 | $10,007 | $381,500 | $243,900 | $137,600 |
| 2022 | $10,007 | $381,500 | $243,900 | $137,600 |
| 2021 | $9,892 | $381,500 | $243,900 | $137,600 |
| 2020 | $9,805 | $381,500 | $243,900 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $9,377 | $381,500 | $243,900 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $9,145 | $381,500 | $243,900 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $8,973 | $381,500 | $243,900 | $137,600 |
| 2016 | $8,725 | $381,500 | $243,900 | $137,600 |
| 2015 | $9,535 | $353,000 | $250,200 | $102,800 |
| 2014 | $9,372 | $353,000 | $250,200 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map