149 Reading Rd Weber City, VA 24290
Estimated Value: $76,000
Studio
--
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Reading Rd, Weber City, VA 24290 and is currently estimated at $76,000, approximately $135 per square foot. 149 Reading Rd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Weber City Elementary School, Gate City Middle School, and Gate City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Ramsey Davis Laurel M Warren
Bought by
Davis Laurel Mv Warren Ra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Laurel Mv Warren Ra | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50 | $6,500 | $6,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $50 | $6,500 | $6,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $50 | $6,500 | $6,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $50 | $6,500 | $6,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $96 | $12,000 | $11,000 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $96 | $12,000 | $11,000 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $96 | $12,000 | $11,000 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $89 | $12,000 | $11,000 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $89 | $12,000 | $11,000 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,000 | $11,000 | $1,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,200 | $7,200 | $1,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,200 | $7,200 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map