149 Rigdon Cir Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Rigdon Cir, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $180,579, approximately $134 per square foot. 149 Rigdon Cir is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Hagood Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Earle Susie H
Bought by
Carrick Scott E and Carrick Christina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,107
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrick Scott E | $56,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carrick Scott E | $48,107 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |