149 S 3rd St Frackville, PA 17931
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,875
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 S 3rd St, Frackville, PA 17931 and is currently estimated at $176,314, approximately $94 per square foot. 149 S 3rd St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including North Schuylkill Elementary School and North Schuylkill Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
County Of Schuylkill
Bought by
Sborz Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sborz Matthew | $36,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,887 | $175,800 | $8,100 | $167,700 |
| 2025 | $2,424 | $26,750 | $5,400 | $21,350 |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $26,750 | $5,400 | $21,350 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $26,750 | $5,400 | $21,350 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $26,750 | $5,400 | $21,350 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $26,750 | $5,400 | $21,350 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $26,750 | $5,400 | $21,350 |
| 2018 | $1,953 | $26,750 | $5,400 | $21,350 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $26,750 | $5,400 | $21,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,750 | $5,400 | $21,350 |
| 2011 | -- | $26,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map