Seller's Agent in 2019
Walter Wiebach
Compass
(714) 757-4209
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $952,000 - $1,197,000
NOW PRICED ****30K BELOW IDENTICAL FLOOR PLAN SALE. IF YOU MISS THIS ONE, YOU WILL PAY MUCH MORE NEXT TIME. IT IS TRUE THAT 1,901 SQ FT PER BUILDER. 1,872 TITLE. SPACIOUS 2 BEDROOM AT THE COST OF A SMALLER 2 BEDROOM. GRAB THE LUXURY YOU DESERVE AT SAN CARLOS COURT-IRVINE RESIDENCE PLAN C2. BUILT BY WILLIAM LYON-SPANISH COLONIAL STYLE. ENERGY EFFICIENT FEATURES:TANKLESS WATER HEATER*FIRE-RESISTANT CONCRETE TILE ROOF*SECTIONAL-ROLL-UP INSULATED METAL GARAGE DOORS WITH AUTOMATIC OPENERS*ENERGY-SAVING INSULATION IN ALL EXTERIOR WALLS AND CEILINGS*LOW-E VINYL WINDOWS. CENTRAL AIR CONDITIONING*RECESSED CAN LIGHTING WITH DIMMERS*MULTI-MEDIA NETWORK OUTLETS AT LIVING ROOMS*PROGRAMMABLE DIGITAL THERMOSTAT*WALL TO WALL CARPETING*LUXURY ADDED WITH HIGHLY DESIRABLE WHITE WOOD PLANTATION SHUTTERS*DESIGNER INTERIOR PAINT*CEILING FANS*GOURMET KITCHEN WITH WHITE THERMOFOIL EUROPEAN-STYLE CABINETRY WITH RAISED PANEL CABINET DOORS, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS AND 6'' BACK SPLASH, STAINLESS GE STAR APPLIANCES. LUXURY MASTER SUITE INCLUDES VIEWS OF GREEN BELT AND INCLUDES A WALK-IN CLOSET, SOAKING TUB, WALK IN SHOWER & DUAL SINKS. PLUS, FULL SIZE LAUNDRY WITH STORAGE. Award winning irvine Schools: Portola high, Jeffrey Trail and Portola Springs Elementary. 4 Acre Park very close by. Just a short drive to Great Park but more affordable. This home has true elegance with functional design. INCLUDED ARE PORTOLA SPRINGS POOLS AND CLUB HOUSES, AND AMENITIES.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Joey Z | $618,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Liu Joey Z | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Huffman Christopher Lee | $530,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Nguyen Trong | $452,500 | Fidelity National Title-Buil |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Joey Z | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huffman Christopher Lee | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Trong | $412,290 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2019 12/13/19 | Sold | $627,000 | -0.2% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2019 11/01/19 | Price Changed | $628,000 | 0.0% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2019 11/01/19 | For Sale | $628,000 | +0.2% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2019 10/29/19 | Off Market | $627,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | Price Changed | $638,000 | -1.5% | $336 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2019 10/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2019 09/28/19 | Price Changed | $648,000 | -3.1% | $341 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2019 09/08/19 | Price Changed | $669,000 | +3.1% | $352 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | For Sale | $649,000 | +22.5% | $341 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2014 07/01/14 | Sold | $530,000 | -1.8% | $279 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/23/2014 05/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2014 05/16/14 | Price Changed | $539,888 | -1.8% | $284 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2014 04/29/14 | Price Changed | $549,800 | -1.8% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2014 03/20/14 | For Sale | $559,800 | -- | $295 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,751 | $675,871 | $366,545 | $309,326 |
| 2024 | $9,751 | $662,619 | $359,358 | $303,261 |
| 2023 | $9,864 | $649,627 | $352,312 | $297,315 |
| 2022 | $9,682 | $636,890 | $345,404 | $291,486 |
| 2021 | $9,549 | $624,402 | $338,631 | $285,771 |
| 2020 | $9,477 | $618,000 | $335,159 | $282,841 |
| 2019 | $9,143 | $582,424 | $306,294 | $276,130 |
| 2018 | $9,122 | $571,004 | $300,288 | $270,716 |
| 2017 | $8,962 | $559,808 | $294,400 | $265,408 |
| 2016 | $8,849 | $548,832 | $288,628 | $260,204 |
| 2015 | $8,712 | $540,589 | $284,293 | $256,296 |
| 2014 | $7,853 | $463,634 | $227,315 | $236,319 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Walter Wiebach
Compass
(714) 757-4209
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ann Urias
Aston Group
(714) 460-5526
17 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW19207768
APN: 934-743-75
Ask me questions while you tour the home.