149 Sioux Trail Ringgold, GA 30736
Graysville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,080 - $234,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Sioux Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $217,520, approximately $197 per square foot. 149 Sioux Trail is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Graysville Elementary School, Ringgold Middle School, and Ringgold High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Jenkins Raymond Nelson
Bought by
Jenkins Cantrell Amberlee and Jenkins Renae Cherie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1991
Bought by
Jenkins Raymond N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Cantrell Amberlee | -- | -- | |
| Jenkins Raymond N | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $60,372 | $10,000 | $50,372 |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $56,282 | $8,094 | $48,188 |
| 2023 | $933 | $43,654 | $8,094 | $35,560 |
| 2022 | $759 | $35,898 | $8,094 | $27,804 |
| 2021 | $751 | $35,898 | $8,094 | $27,804 |
| 2020 | $714 | $30,875 | $6,532 | $24,343 |
| 2019 | $174 | $30,875 | $6,532 | $24,343 |
| 2018 | $763 | $30,875 | $6,532 | $24,343 |
| 2017 | $180 | $29,968 | $6,532 | $23,436 |
| 2016 | $172 | $27,633 | $6,532 | $21,101 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,633 | $6,532 | $21,101 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,633 | $6,532 | $21,101 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,633 | $6,532 | $21,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map