Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Wotell
Peak Real Estate Llc
(828) 260-1366
31 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $380,000
This unit has been meticulously designed furnished and maintained. This three bedroom, 2 bath condo has been renovated from floor to ceiling. Where other like units lack A/C this home comes with three Mitsubishi splits that keeps you cozy in the winter and cool on those hot summer days. Newly renovated baths, brand new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and designer furnishings that fit to a tee. This unit is just a short drive from everything that Sugar Mountain has to offer. I can assure you that this unit is priced to sell and will not last long. Take the 3D tour and call us to make an appointment to preview your new mountain getaway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Peak Real Estate Llc Brokerage Phone: 828-898-1880 Listed on: 07/13/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Jeffery | $343,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey Jeffery | $343,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wishart Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Wish Clary Llc | $120,000 | Attorney | |
| Ross Mark R | $135,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bailey Jeffery | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Mark R | $108,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $343,000 | -7.0% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2024 09/16/24 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -7.5% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2024 07/13/24 | For Sale | $399,000 | +232.8% | $342 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2016 10/20/16 | Sold | $119,900 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/20/2016 09/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2016 07/12/16 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $210,200 | -- | $210,200 |
| 2024 | $841 | $210,200 | -- | $210,200 |
| 2023 | $841 | $210,200 | $0 | $210,200 |
| 2022 | $841 | $210,200 | $0 | $210,200 |
| 2021 | $630 | $114,600 | $12,000 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $114,600 | $12,000 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $114,600 | $12,000 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $481 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $481 | $107,500 | $9,600 | $97,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Wotell
Peak Real Estate Llc
(828) 260-1366
31 in this area
83 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jim Fitzpatrick
Peak Real Estate Llc
(828) 898-3257
35 in this area
84 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kathleen Oberle
Sugar Mountain Realty-Dereka's
(828) 898-7981
38 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: High Country Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 250917
APN: 18570767288700023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.