149 Smithies St Unit 153 Fall River, MA 02723
Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,038 - $597,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Smithies St Unit 153, Fall River, MA 02723 and is currently estimated at $554,510, approximately $193 per square foot. 149 Smithies St Unit 153 is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Samuel Watson, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Bouchard Edward L and Bouchard Theresa J
Bought by
Levesque Dennis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,620
Outstanding Balance
$161,078
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$393,432
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levesque Dennis J | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levesque Dennis J | $240,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,998 | $436,500 | $115,300 | $321,200 |
| 2024 | $4,601 | $400,400 | $113,000 | $287,400 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $349,200 | $101,800 | $247,400 |
| 2022 | $3,975 | $315,000 | $96,100 | $218,900 |
| 2021 | $3,592 | $259,700 | $91,800 | $167,900 |
| 2020 | $3,227 | $223,300 | $87,600 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $3,170 | $217,400 | $91,600 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $2,838 | $194,100 | $92,200 | $101,900 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $188,900 | $92,200 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $189,500 | $95,100 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $189,600 | $95,100 | $94,500 |
| 2014 | $2,483 | $197,400 | $95,100 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map