149 Spoonbill Ct Jupiter, FL 33458
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $860,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Spoonbill Ct, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $790,996, approximately $359 per square foot. 149 Spoonbill Ct is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Matz Dennis S and Christine Matz E
Bought by
Delaney Ronald T and Delaney Norma M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,249
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$658,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Matz Dennis S and Christin Matz R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaney Ronald T | $470,500 | -- | |
| Matz Dennis S | $197,100 | -- |