149 Spring St Brockton, MA 02301
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $786,000
8
Beds
5
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Spring St, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $711,734, approximately $269 per square foot. 149 Spring St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Arnone Elementary School, Joseph F. Plouffe Middle School, and Brockton Area Seventh-Day Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Casseus Marie M
Bought by
Vicente Adelino A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Outstanding Balance
$53,641
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$658,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Tratzinski Maria A
Bought by
Casseus Marie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Zamora Roland V and Zamora Vivian A
Bought by
Tratzinski Maria A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1993
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Zamora Roland V and Zamora Vivian
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vicente Adelino A | $110,000 | -- | |
| Casseus Marie M | $288,000 | -- | |
| Tratzinski Maria A | $45,000 | -- | |
| Zamora Roland V | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vicente Adelino A | $82,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamora Roland V | $312,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamora Roland V | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamora Roland V | $273,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,627 | $629,800 | $130,900 | $498,900 |
| 2024 | $7,024 | $584,400 | $130,900 | $453,500 |
| 2023 | $5,984 | $461,000 | $99,100 | $361,900 |
| 2022 | $6,264 | $448,400 | $89,600 | $358,800 |
| 2021 | $5,668 | $390,900 | $73,700 | $317,200 |
| 2020 | $5,328 | $351,700 | $70,100 | $281,600 |
| 2019 | $5,009 | $322,300 | $66,700 | $255,600 |
| 2018 | $4,392 | $297,500 | $66,700 | $230,800 |
| 2017 | $4,671 | $290,100 | $66,700 | $223,400 |
| 2016 | $4,132 | $238,000 | $64,700 | $173,300 |
| 2015 | $3,474 | $191,400 | $64,700 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $3,350 | $184,800 | $64,700 | $120,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map