149 Toomer St Auburn, AL 36832
Downtown Auburn NeighborhoodEstimated payment $11,640/month
About This Home
Welcome to Auburn's premier townhome residence, The Oaks on Toomer, located in the Heart of Downtown Auburn just 1/2 a block from everywhere you want to be. Modern conveniences such as a private elevator in every home, a roof top terrace, and 5 on-site parking spaces (or tailgate space) will make this the destination spot for you and your guests. The interiors have been luxuriously curated by Renee Winkler Interiors and feature an open concept chef's kitchen with oversized island, 2 refrigerators, dining room w/built-ins, and living room that opens to a covered porch and deck. All bedrooms are spacious and feature ensuite baths with high end finishes. Designed for multiple families to be able to stay together, making your condo an ideal scenario to use the unit as a short term rental if desired. First 4 homes to be completed by Summer 2025. Contact agent for info on future phases. Plans and pricing subject to change at builders discretion.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Parking
- Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Veneer
Interior Spaces
- 3,200 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Schools
- Richland/Creekside Elementary And Middle School
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating Available
Additional Features
- Accessible Entrance
- 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- The Oaks On Toomer Street Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $39,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,145 | $55,636 | $41,520 | $14,116 |
| 2023 | $3,005 | $55,636 | $41,520 | $14,116 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $50,222 | $36,104 | $14,118 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $44,512 | $32,854 | $11,658 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $42,848 | $31,190 | $11,658 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $40,764 | $29,106 | $11,658 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $40,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $31,820 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/13/2024 12/13/24 | For Sale | $2,149,000 | -- | $672 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $800,000 | -- |
Source: Lee County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 172724
APN: 09-09-30-2-002-048.000
- 151 Toomer St
- 153 Toomer St
- 147 Toomer St
- 155 Toomer St
- 157 Toomer St
- 316 Genelda Ave Unit 2
- 331 W Glenn Ave Unit 18
- 234 W Magnolia Ave Unit 208
- 305 Warrior Ct Unit 501
- 305 Warrior Ct Unit 401
- 305 Warrior Ct Unit 601
- 305 Warrior Ct Unit 301
- 402 W Magnolia Ave Unit 132
- 0 N College St Unit 180429
- 430 W Glenn Ave Unit 110
- 430 W Glenn Ave Unit 313
- 428 W Magnolia Ave
- 145 E Magnolia Ave Unit 313
- 528 Genelda Ave Unit 19
- 528 Genelda Ave Unit 23
Ask me questions while you tour the home.