Estimated Value: $412,885 - $472,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,423
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Trail E, Etna, OH 43062 and is currently estimated at $443,221, approximately $182 per square foot. 149 Trail E is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Etna Elementary School, Watkins Middle School, and Watkins Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Chamberlain Jean L and Chamberlain Richard L
Bought by
Messbarger Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Outstanding Balance
$96,577
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$346,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Circuit City Stores Inc
Bought by
Chamberlain Jean L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,750
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Brown Robert D and Brown Dair F
Bought by
Circuit City Stores Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Diyanni Brothers Inc
Bought by
Brown Robert D and Brown Dair F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,700
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messbarger Rebecca L | $189,000 | Title First | |
| Chamberlain Jean L | $189,000 | Stewart Title Agency | |
| Circuit City Stores Inc | $195,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Brown Robert D | $203,720 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Messbarger Rebecca L | $151,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Chamberlain Jean L | $141,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Robert D | $195,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,217 | $140,810 | $31,710 | $109,100 |
| 2024 | $5,874 | $140,810 | $31,710 | $109,100 |
| 2023 | $5,870 | $140,810 | $31,710 | $109,100 |
| 2022 | $4,439 | $90,730 | $23,700 | $67,030 |
| 2021 | $4,478 | $90,730 | $23,700 | $67,030 |
| 2020 | $4,640 | $90,730 | $23,700 | $67,030 |
| 2019 | $4,374 | $78,650 | $14,810 | $63,840 |
| 2018 | $4,390 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,788 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,227 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,095 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map