149 Turner Dr Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $154,206 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Turner Dr, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $182,302, approximately $108 per square foot. 149 Turner Dr is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Gemmill Craig
Bought by
Kg Enterprises Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,448
Outstanding Balance
$55,866
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Burrow Helen S
Bought by
Pierce Amanda Moria and Pierce Lukas Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,448
Outstanding Balance
$55,866
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2013
Sold by
Singleton David M
Bought by
Singleton David M and Singleton Judy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1987
Bought by
Singleton David M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kg Enterprises Inc | $22,678 | None Available | |
| Pierce Amanda Moria | $63,600 | None Available | |
| Singleton David M | -- | Attorney | |
| Singleton David M | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Amanda Moria | $62,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,559 | $28,290 | $6,480 | $21,810 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $28,780 | $5,430 | $23,350 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $28,780 | $5,430 | $23,350 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $28,780 | $5,430 | $23,350 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $26,640 | $5,430 | $21,210 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $26,640 | $5,430 | $21,210 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $26,640 | $5,430 | $21,210 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $26,260 | $5,430 | $20,830 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $26,260 | $5,430 | $20,830 |
| 2014 | $2,482 | $42,290 | $5,430 | $36,860 |
| 2013 | $2,499 | $42,290 | $5,430 | $36,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map