149 W 3rd N Saint Anthony, ID 83445
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $383,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,028
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 W 3rd N, Saint Anthony, ID 83445 and is currently estimated at $352,770, approximately $116 per square foot. 149 W 3rd N is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Henrys Fork Elementary School, South Fremont Junior High School, and South Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Hamilton James C and Hamilton Marion C
Bought by
Voss Janilyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,436
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$312,334
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voss Janilyn | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Voss Janilyn | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,163 | $140,386 | $28,359 | $112,027 |
| 2024 | $1,146 | $134,886 | $28,359 | $106,527 |
| 2023 | $975 | $117,307 | $28,359 | $88,948 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $97,762 | $28,359 | $69,403 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $81,014 | $23,203 | $57,811 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $77,104 | $23,203 | $53,901 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $77,104 | $23,203 | $53,901 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $68,799 | $23,203 | $45,596 |
| 2017 | $13 | $57,213 | $22,507 | $34,706 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $57,213 | $22,507 | $34,706 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $113,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $922 | $57,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $922 | $52,375 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map