NOT LISTED FOR SALE

149 W Glaucus St Unit D Encinitas, CA 92024

Leucadia Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $705,000 - $859,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
635 Sq Ft
$1,181/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 149 W Glaucus St Unit D, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $749,757, approximately $1,180 per square foot. 149 W Glaucus St Unit D is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Girdlestone Cecil D Beaty
Bought by
Girdlestone Cecil D Beaty
Current Estimated Value
$749,757

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Girdlestone John E
Bought by
Girdlestone Jon Jack E and Beatygirdlestone Cecil D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Vanmeter Jillana and Vanmeter Jerald E
Bought by
Girdlestone John E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Crimmins Verena Tr
Bought by
Vanmeter Jillana and Vanmeter Jerald E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1983

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Girdlestone Jon Jack E -- --
Girdlestone John E $130,000 Stewart Title
Vanmeter Jillana $90,000 First American Title
-- $64,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vanmeter Jillana $72,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,591 $192,023 $91,440 $100,583
2024 $2,591 $188,259 $89,648 $98,611
2023 $2,483 $184,569 $87,891 $96,678
2022 $2,401 $180,951 $86,168 $94,783
2021 $2,337 $177,404 $84,479 $92,925
2020 $2,279 $175,586 $83,613 $91,973
2019 $2,239 $172,144 $81,974 $90,170
2018 $2,202 $168,769 $80,367 $88,402
2017 $193 $165,461 $78,792 $86,669
2016 $2,109 $162,218 $77,248 $84,970
2015 $2,054 $159,782 $76,088 $83,694
2014 $1,993 $156,653 $74,598 $82,055
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.