149 W Village Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Palencia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,196 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 W Village Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $524,799, approximately $256 per square foot. 149 W Village Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Allen D. Nease Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Dowdie Cathleen
Bought by
Dowdie Cathleen and Cathleen Marie Dowdie Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Toll Jacksonville Lp
Bought by
Dowdie Cathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowdie Cathleen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dowdie Cathleen | $350,000 | Westminster Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dowdie Cathleen | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |