149 Walnut St Nutley, NJ 07110
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $824,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Walnut St, Nutley, NJ 07110 and is currently estimated at $769,182, approximately $444 per square foot. 149 Walnut St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School, Abundant Life Academy, and Good Shepherd Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Librizzi Maria Florencia and Bornholdt Lionel R
Bought by
Librizzi Maria Florencia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Dluhos Kim and Dluhos Eric
Bought by
Librizzi Maria Florencia and Bornholdt Lionel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,500
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Librizzi Maria Florencia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Librizzi Maria Florencia | $485,000 | Surety Title | |
| Librizzi Maria Florencia | $485,000 | Surety Ttl Agcy Coastal Regi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Librizzi Maria Florencia | $436,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,331 | $582,500 | $300,600 | $281,900 |
| 2024 | $15,005 | $582,500 | $300,600 | $281,900 |
| 2022 | $15,236 | $394,300 | $248,600 | $145,700 |
| 2021 | $15,157 | $394,300 | $248,600 | $145,700 |
| 2020 | $14,518 | $394,300 | $248,600 | $145,700 |
| 2019 | $14,226 | $394,300 | $248,600 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $13,844 | $394,300 | $248,600 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $13,694 | $394,300 | $248,600 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $13,288 | $394,300 | $248,600 | $145,700 |
| 2015 | $13,075 | $394,300 | $248,600 | $145,700 |
| 2014 | $12,909 | $394,300 | $248,600 | $145,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map