149 Webb Dr Forest City, NC 28043
Estimated Value: $234,143 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Webb Dr, Forest City, NC 28043 and is currently estimated at $252,536, approximately $175 per square foot. 149 Webb Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Forest City-Dunbar Elementary School, East Rutherford Middle School, and East Rutherford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835 | $216,500 | $20,000 | $196,500 |
| 2024 | $18 | $216,500 | $20,000 | $196,500 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $216,500 | $20,000 | $196,500 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $132,200 | $20,000 | $112,200 |
| 2021 | $773 | $132,200 | $20,000 | $112,200 |
| 2020 | $773 | $132,200 | $20,000 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $765 | $132,200 | $20,000 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $414 | $91,100 | $17,100 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $817 | $91,100 | $17,100 | $74,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,100 | $17,100 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map