149 Weights Ln Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $173,387 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Weights Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $188,597, approximately $196 per square foot. 149 Weights Ln is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School, Sunset View School, and Sunset View School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Parker Wilbur R and Parker Lillian M
Bought by
Parker Wilbur R and Parker Lillian M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Wilbur R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,999 | $29,590 | $9,445 | $20,145 |
| 2025 | $1,929 | $29,590 | $9,445 | $20,145 |
| 2024 | $1,813 | $29,590 | $9,445 | $20,145 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $29,590 | $9,445 | $20,145 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $29,590 | $9,445 | $20,145 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $29,590 | $9,445 | $20,145 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $29,590 | $9,445 | $20,145 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $29,590 | $9,445 | $20,145 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $29,590 | $9,445 | $20,145 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $29,590 | $9,445 | $20,145 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,590 | $9,445 | $20,145 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,590 | $9,445 | $20,145 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,590 | $9,445 | $20,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map