149 Windmill Ln Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $531,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,956
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Windmill Ln, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $434,382, approximately $222 per square foot. 149 Windmill Ln is a home with nearby schools including Saluda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
Herron Shane M and Herron Candace P
Bought by
Herron Natalee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Warther Scott
Bought by
Herron Shane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herron Natalee Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herron Shane | $120,000 | -- | |
| Herron Shane | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $8,270 | $4,460 | $3,810 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $7,090 | $3,320 | $3,770 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $7,090 | $3,320 | $3,770 |
| 2022 | $3,592 | $10,630 | $4,970 | $5,660 |
| 2021 | $3,577 | $10,630 | $4,970 | $5,660 |
| 2020 | $3,181 | $9,290 | $4,520 | $4,770 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $9,290 | $4,520 | $4,770 |
| 2018 | $2,943 | $9,290 | $4,520 | $4,770 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $9,290 | $4,520 | $4,770 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,290 | $4,520 | $4,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,290 | $4,520 | $4,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,290 | $4,520 | $4,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map