149 Windsor Park Dr Coventry, RI 02816
Centreville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,316 - $377,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Windsor Park Dr, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $364,079, approximately $399 per square foot. 149 Windsor Park Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov and Coventry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Paquin Phyllis
Bought by
Derosier Julie K and Ricci Charlene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derosier Julie K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,881 | $241,200 | $101,500 | $139,700 |
| 2024 | $3,821 | $241,200 | $101,500 | $139,700 |
| 2023 | $3,698 | $241,200 | $101,500 | $139,700 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $190,500 | $96,300 | $94,200 |
| 2021 | $3,696 | $190,500 | $96,300 | $94,200 |
| 2020 | $4,237 | $190,500 | $96,300 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $3,498 | $157,300 | $76,000 | $81,300 |
| 2018 | $3,399 | $157,300 | $76,000 | $81,300 |
| 2017 | $3,300 | $157,300 | $76,000 | $81,300 |
| 2016 | $2,798 | $130,700 | $60,800 | $69,900 |
| 2015 | $2,722 | $130,700 | $60,800 | $69,900 |
| 2014 | $2,666 | $130,700 | $60,800 | $69,900 |
| 2013 | $2,756 | $147,700 | $67,500 | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map