149 Zenner St Buffalo, NY 14211
Genesee Moselle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,484 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Zenner St, Buffalo, NY 14211 and is currently estimated at $115,121, approximately $113 per square foot. 149 Zenner St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including King Center Charter School, Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School II, and Universal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Mozee Nia
Bought by
Mozee Nia and Morrell Nachelle A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
City Of Buffalo
Bought by
Mozee Nia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
Murello Harvey
Bought by
Anderson Dorothy and Anderson Derek
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mozee Nia | -- | None Available | |
| Mozee Nia | $4,500 | None Available | |
| Anderson Dorothy | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $191 | $89,000 | $5,000 | $84,000 |
| 2024 | $191 | $34,000 | $2,000 | $32,000 |
| 2023 | $172 | $34,000 | $2,000 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $171 | $34,000 | $2,000 | $32,000 |
| 2021 | $171 | $34,000 | $2,000 | $32,000 |
| 2020 | $92 | $34,000 | $2,000 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $329 | $12,000 | $2,300 | $9,700 |
| 2018 | $310 | $12,000 | $2,300 | $9,700 |
| 2017 | $71 | $12,000 | $2,300 | $9,700 |
| 2016 | $292 | $12,000 | $2,300 | $9,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,000 | $2,300 | $9,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,000 | $2,300 | $9,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map