1490 2nd St S Carrington, ND 58421
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $270,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1490 2nd St S, Carrington, ND 58421 and is currently estimated at $240,999, approximately $104 per square foot. 1490 2nd St S is a home located in Foster County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Kessler Charles N and Kessler Gwendolyn F
Bought by
Kruse Nathan D R and Kruse Amber L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruse Nathan D R | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,264 | $116,000 | $11,250 | $104,750 |
| 2024 | $3,059 | $104,300 | $11,250 | $93,050 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $93,850 | $9,000 | $84,850 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $91,050 | $9,000 | $82,050 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $77,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $72,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $82,490 | $4,000 | $87,650 |
| 2018 | -- | $87,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $84,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $100,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,117 | $7,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $7,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map