1490 Blue Forest Dr Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $1,057,294 - $1,194,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,673
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1490 Blue Forest Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $1,132,324, approximately $308 per square foot. 1490 Blue Forest Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Reynolds Middle School, Prosper High School, and Whispering Farms Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Dave R Williams Homes Lp
Bought by
Evans Rex L and Evans Jane D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Rex L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans Rex L | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Evans Rex L | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,782 | $1,070,893 | $300,000 | $856,458 |
| 2024 | $8,229 | $973,539 | $250,000 | $752,794 |
| 2023 | $8,229 | $885,035 | $250,000 | $737,020 |
| 2022 | $17,593 | $804,577 | $215,000 | $775,383 |
| 2021 | $16,235 | $731,434 | $170,000 | $561,434 |
| 2020 | $16,249 | $693,072 | $170,000 | $523,072 |
| 2019 | $17,493 | $713,402 | $170,000 | $543,402 |
| 2018 | $16,893 | $686,128 | $170,000 | $566,205 |
| 2017 | $15,357 | $684,235 | $160,000 | $524,235 |
| 2016 | $14,061 | $665,004 | $160,000 | $505,004 |
| 2015 | $12,087 | $515,498 | $120,000 | $395,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map