1490 Crowndale Dr Sumter, SC 29150
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1490 Crowndale Dr, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $190,039, approximately $143 per square foot. 1490 Crowndale Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Oakland Primary School, High Hills Elementary School, and Shaw Heights Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Vititoe Clinton C and Vititoe Muriel A
Bought by
Vititoe Clinton C and Vititoe Muriel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,460
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vititoe Clinton C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vititoe Clinton C | $99,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |