1490 Hendrickson Ave Merrick, NY 11566
Estimated Value: $1,028,334 - $1,130,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1490 Hendrickson Ave, Merrick, NY 11566 and is currently estimated at $1,079,167, approximately $582 per square foot. 1490 Hendrickson Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Merrick Avenue Middle School, Sanford H Calhoun High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Piner Michael and Piner Angela
Bought by
Catalano Christopher and Catalano Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$309,488
Interest Rate
4.4%
Estimated Equity
$769,679
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catalano Christopher | $520,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Catalano Christopher | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |