1490 Jolson Ave Burton, MI 48529
Estimated Value: $116,703 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1490 Jolson Ave, Burton, MI 48529 and is currently estimated at $131,426, approximately $107 per square foot. 1490 Jolson Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including South Bendle Elementary School, West Bendle Elementary School, and Bendle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
Martini John D and Martini Pauline E
Bought by
The John D Martini & Pauline E Martini J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The John D Martini & Pauline E Martini J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,367 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $351 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $974 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |