Estimated Value: $189,689 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1490 Matthews Lodge Rd, Many, LA 71449 and is currently estimated at $215,172, approximately $210 per square foot. 1490 Matthews Lodge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Negreet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Wilson John A
Bought by
Oubre Howard A and Oubre Therese S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Huggins Christine Rider
Bought by
Boudloche Huey and Boudloche Earlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Huggins Horace J
Bought by
Huggins Charistine R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oubre Howard A | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Boudloche Huey | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Huggins Charistine R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $14,739 | $1,181 | $13,558 |
| 2024 | $898 | $14,739 | $1,181 | $13,558 |
| 2023 | $521 | $8,384 | $1,181 | $7,203 |
| 2022 | $521 | $8,384 | $1,181 | $7,203 |
| 2021 | $574 | $8,384 | $1,181 | $7,203 |
| 2020 | $574 | $8,384 | $1,181 | $7,203 |
| 2019 | $573 | $8,384 | $1,181 | $7,203 |
| 2018 | $688 | $10,000 | $1,000 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $801 | $10,000 | $1,000 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | $82 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $239 | $2,800 | $1,000 | $1,800 |
| 2014 | $238 | $2,800 | $1,000 | $1,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map