Estimated Value: $155,000 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
905
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1490 Mckaig Ave, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $165,980, approximately $183 per square foot. 1490 Mckaig Ave is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Heywood Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Mcdonald Pat M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Ingels Robert E and Ingles Robert E
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Ingels Robert E and Ingles Robert E
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Sold by
Est William S Sewell
Bought by
Romie Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Pat M | $32,000 | Servicelink | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Romie Suzanne M | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romie Suzanne M | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 | $47,990 | $9,770 | $38,220 |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $39,270 | $10,570 | $28,700 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $39,270 | $10,570 | $28,700 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $39,270 | $10,570 | $28,700 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $30,210 | $8,120 | $22,090 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $30,210 | $8,120 | $22,090 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $30,210 | $8,120 | $22,090 |
| 2018 | $840 | $23,520 | $8,330 | $15,190 |
| 2017 | $849 | $23,520 | $8,330 | $15,190 |
| 2016 | $837 | $23,520 | $8,330 | $15,190 |
| 2015 | $856 | $23,040 | $8,160 | $14,880 |
| 2014 | $856 | $23,040 | $8,160 | $14,880 |
| 2013 | $861 | $23,040 | $8,160 | $14,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map