$825,000

Estimated payment $5,765/month

Total Views 1,149
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,031 Sq Ft
$205 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Pool
  • Private Yard
  • Soaking Tub
  • Kerr Elementary School Rated A+
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Double Vanity

About This Home

This beautifully designed residence welcomes you with a sweeping staircase, graceful architectural arches, and dramatic two-story ceilings in the family room and formal dining area, creating a bright open layout filled with natural light. The interior showcases solid hardwood flooring in the family room and kitchen, and is accompanied by brand-new high-end carpet on the staircase and in the bedrooms. The chef’s kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a 36-inch gas cooktop, and a powerful vented to exterior range hood, perfect for everyday cooking and entertaining. The primary bedroom is on the first floor and boasts a massive en suite bathroom with double vanities, a walk-in shower, a garden tub, and a large closet. Upstairs includes a dedicated game room, the 3 remaning bedrooms, and the third floor has a dedicated media room. Outdoor living is truly exceptional with a pergola out the back door and a newly replastered pool, along with plenty of grass on the side. Ideally located within walking distance to Collin College Allen Campus, Allen ISD STEAM Center, and the Stephen Terrell Recreation Center, this home offers a rare combination of luxury features, scenic surroundings, and convenient Allen living.

Listing Agent

Annie Anderson

License #0746753 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,778

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $68 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,031 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number R925900A00201

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management, ground maintenance
  • Cumberland Crossing HOA Goodwin Association
  • Cumberland Crossing Ph I Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,778

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$68 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Records
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MT100325
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R925900A00201
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2008

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 4031.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Pool
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Yard
  • Pool Features: Pool, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 820.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Cumberland Crossing HOA-Goodwin

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kerr
  • High School: Allen
  • Junior High Dist: Allen ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.2
  • Parcel Number: R925900A00201
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2008

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: A
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14778.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,579 $834,071 $190,000 $644,071
2024 $12,547 $818,660 $190,000 $628,660
2023 $12,547 $806,983 $160,000 $646,983
2022 $11,340 $571,189 $160,000 $582,225
2021 $11,040 $519,263 $125,000 $394,263
2020 $11,466 $520,215 $120,000 $400,215
2019 $11,740 $508,232 $120,000 $388,232
2018 $11,830 $502,966 $120,000 $382,966
2017 $11,333 $481,831 $110,000 $371,831
2016 $11,362 $473,506 $110,000 $363,506
2015 $9,149 $454,179 $110,000 $344,179
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $825,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $566,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $353,179 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $50,000,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21254727

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-9259-00A-0020-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.