1490 Wittekind Terrace Cincinnati, OH 45224
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $365,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,381
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1490 Wittekind Terrace, Cincinnati, OH 45224 and is currently estimated at $321,975, approximately $135 per square foot. 1490 Wittekind Terrace is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,591 | $74,323 | $14,158 | $60,165 |
| 2023 | $4,552 | $74,323 | $14,158 | $60,165 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $36,583 | $11,526 | $25,057 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $36,583 | $11,526 | $25,057 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $36,583 | $11,526 | $25,057 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $32,092 | $10,112 | $21,980 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $32,092 | $10,112 | $21,980 |
| 2017 | $2,262 | $32,092 | $10,112 | $21,980 |
| 2016 | $2,907 | $40,720 | $10,791 | $29,929 |
| 2015 | $2,621 | $40,720 | $10,791 | $29,929 |
| 2014 | $2,640 | $40,720 | $10,791 | $29,929 |
| 2013 | $2,767 | $41,976 | $11,123 | $30,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map