14903 E 39th Place S Tulsa, OK 74134
Lynn Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14903 E 39th Place S, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $273,819, approximately $155 per square foot. 14903 E 39th Place S is a home with nearby schools including Country Lane Primary Elementary School, Country Lane Intermediate School, and Centennial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Rc Battlecreek Llc
Bought by
Three Kings Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Glen Wood Homes Lp
Bought by
Pitts Kelly Nicole and Pitts Brandon Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,323
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Three Kings Properties Llc | $239,500 | Apex Title & Closing Services | |
| Pitts Kelly Nicole | $207,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pitts Kelly Nicole | $203,323 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,673 | $27,390 | $4,158 | $23,232 |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $26,423 | $3,775 | $22,648 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $25,165 | $3,624 | $21,541 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $23,967 | $4,043 | $19,924 |
| 2021 | $3,060 | $22,825 | $3,850 | $18,975 |
| 2020 | $3,048 | $22,825 | $3,850 | $18,975 |
| 2019 | $89 | $645 | $645 | $0 |
| 2018 | $88 | $645 | $645 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map