Estimated Value: $391,245 - $486,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14903 Hemlock Ave, Gowen, MI 49326 and is currently estimated at $443,561, approximately $286 per square foot. 14903 Hemlock Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Cedar Trails Elementary School, Red Hawk Intermediate School, and Beach Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Wall Carl G and Spalding Jon H
Bought by
Kelly Mark and Kelly Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Wall Carl Gene
Bought by
Wall Carl Gene and Spalding Jon Harold
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Wall Jane A
Bought by
Wall Carl G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Wall Jane A
Bought by
Wall Carl G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Mark | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Wall Carl Gene | -- | Cfc Title Services Inc | |
| Wall Carl G | -- | None Available | |
| Wall Carl G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records